Gaetz Brook Junior High

Bell Schedule

Parents/Guardians:  School busses are on time if they arrive five

minutes prior to the start of class.  At GBJHS, this would be at 9:00 a.m.

 

Entrance Bell  08:55 AM

Morning Annoucements  09:00 AM

1st Period 09:05-10:05 AM

2nd Period 10:05-11:05 AM

Nutrition Break  11:05 - 11:15 AM

3rd Period 11:15-12:15 AM

Lunch  12:15 - 12:55 PM

4th Period 12:55-1:55 PM

5th Period 1:55-2:55 PM

Dismissal  02:55-3:15 PM (staggered dismissal to match bus arrivals)